We use cookies. For more information go to privacy policity
RU
+7 (342) 234-82-52
+7 (952) 644-82-52

Privacy policy

1. TERMINOLOGY USED

1.1.The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy:

1.1.1. "Online Energy" - registered and operating in accordance with the requirements of the legislation of the Russian Federation.

1.1.1. Confidentiality of personal data - a mandatory requirement for the Company or other persons who have access to personal data to comply with the requirement not to allow the dissemination of data without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds.

1.1.2. Processing of personal data - any action or set of actions, such as collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, blocking, deletion of personal data, including using information (automated) systems.

1.1.3. Personal data - information or a set of information about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified.

1.1.4. User - a person who has access to the Site, who answered the necessary questions in the questionnaire when making the purchase of the service and thereby consented to the processing of his personal data by the Company.

1.1.5. The subject of personal data is an individual in respect of whom, in accordance with the law, the processing of his personal data is carried out.

1.1.6. The consent of the subject of personal data is a voluntary expression of the will of an individual (subject to his knowledge) to grant permission to process his personal data in accordance with the formulated purpose of their processing, expressed in the form, which allows us to conclude that consent has been granted.

1.1.7. Cookies are a short text file sent by the portal to the browser. It allows you to save information about your visit, such as your preferred language and other settings. Thus, the next visit to the pages can be more accessible and productive.

1.1.8. IP address - a unique network address of a node in a computer network built using the IP protocol.

2.GENERAL PROVISIONS

2.1. This Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy (hereinafter referred to as the Privacy Policy or the Policy) was developed in accordance with the Federal Law of the Russian Federation of July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data".

2.2. This Privacy Policy establishes the procedure for the Company to process personal data, the types of personal data collected, the purposes for using such personal data, the Company's interaction with third parties, security measures to protect personal data, the conditions for accessing personal data, as well as contact information for the User regarding obtaining access , making changes, blocking or deleting their personal data and the procedure for handling any questions that the User may have regarding the practice of protecting personal data.

2.3. The Company treats with great respect the confidential (personal) information of all persons who have visited the Site, without exception, as well as those who use the services provided by the Site, in connection with which, the Company strives to protect the confidentiality of personal data, thereby creating and ensuring the most comfortable conditions for use Site services for each user.

2.4. The conditions contained in this Policy apply regardless of the method of access to the Site, and their effect applies to any technologies and / or devices with which the User is able to use this site.

2.5. All personal data that the User provides while using the Site will be protected in accordance with this Policy.

2.6. The Company assumes that all Users have carefully read the provisions of this Privacy Policy and agree to their content. By continuing to use this Site and the services of the Site, the User accepts and agrees to the terms of this Policy, confirms that he understands his rights, as well as the purpose of collecting, storing and processing his personal data, which are set forth below.

3. REQUESTED DATA, PURPOSE OF COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

3.1. This Privacy Policy establishes the obligations of the Company for non-disclosure and ensuring the confidentiality of personal data that the User provides at the request of the Company's website when placing an order for the purchase of goods or services or using the feedback form with the Company's employees.

3.2. Personal data authorized for processing under this Privacy Policy is provided by the User by filling out questionnaires or filling out a feedback form with Company employees. Information that the User fills out when answering questions:

  • Full name.
  • Contact phone number, fax number.
  • E-mail
  • Company name.
  • Position.
  • Address.

3.3. The Company undertakes to use the User's data, as well as correspondence with the User if the User has contacted the Company in writing, and location information that the Company receives via the Internet, such as IP address, country and telephone code, solely for the purpose of fulfilling its obligations to User.

3.4. By providing his data, the User consents to the use by the Company of his personal data in order to provide the expected service.

3.5. The Company needs the User's data for the following purposes.

3.5.1. To process user requests.

3.5.2. To send messages about the status of consideration and implementation of the application.

3.5.3. To contact the User in case of any problems during the consideration and implementation of the application.

3.5.4. To respond to the User's requests and provide him with information about new directions or changes in the Company's activities.

3.6. Information about the User, including personal data, is used for the purpose of automated and non-automated processing, including collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing), extraction, use, blocking, deletion of personal data specified in the questionnaire, in for the purpose of carrying out activities aimed at creating a database of site users, compiling statistical reports, conducting marketing research, as well as interacting with the User, including via telecommunication networks, including sending SMS messages and emails, until such consent is withdrawn.

4. STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA, ACCESS OF THIRD PARTIES. SHELF LIFE

4.1.The Company undertakes to ensure the confidentiality of the User's data and not to disclose them to any other persons, except:

4.1.1. Companies and individuals-entrepreneurs (individual entrepreneurs) who are official partners and representatives of the Company.

4.1.2. Certain categories of employees of the Company associated with the operation of the site (administration, sales department, marketing department, legal department, system administrators).

4.1.3. Business partners - merchants and service providers who support the Company's business, for example, by providing technical infrastructure services, analyzing the use of the Company's services, customer support, facilitating payments or conducting research.

4.1.4. Partners and counterparties that the Company engages to process data on behalf of the Company (such as third-party technical service providers, postal organizations, hosting service providers, information technology providers, communications services).

4.1.5. Law enforcement agencies or other authorized bodies of the state. The User's personal data may be transferred to the authorized state authorities of the Russian Federation only on the grounds and in the manner established by the legislation of the Russian Federation.

4.1.6. Assignees of the business and the rights of the Company - if the Company or part of it becomes the property of a new owner, the Company may transfer information about the User to the new owner.

4.1.7. In any case, the data is expressly used for the limited purposes indicated above.

4.2.In some cases, in order to demonstrate the effectiveness of the Site and improve the image of the Site, the Company may disclose the User's statistics without disclosing personal data and information that is a trade secret.

4.3. The Company will store the User's data for the period required to provide services to the User or other periods provided by law.

4.4. The rights of the User, provided for by the current legislation on the protection of personal data, will not be violated.

5. USE OF COOKIES

5.1. Using various technologies, one of which is cookies, the Site collects information about the User's visits to ours in order to obtain statistics of visits and the effectiveness of their use, form a personal approach and adapt to the interests of each User.

5.2. The company does not use cookies to store personal information or disclose it to third parties.

5.3. There are two types of cookies: permanent and temporary (session cookies). Persistent cookies are stored as a file on a computer or mobile device for a maximum of 12 months.

5.4. Session cookies are stored temporarily and disappear when the User closes the browser.

5.5. The Company uses temporary cookies to store the home page selected by the User.

5.6. The user can easily delete cookies from his computer or mobile device using a browser. The user can disable cookies or receive a message each time a new cookie is sent to a computer or mobile device. Please note that if the User disables cookies, the User will not be able to take advantage of the benefits offered by the site.

5.7. Information about site visitors (IP address, domain name, browser type and operating system, date and time of visit, etc.) is collected and stored for the purpose of maintaining visitor statistics. This information is public, so the Company is not responsible for its disclosure.

6. LOCATIONS OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING BASES

6.1. The data is processed on the Company's servers and in any other places where the parties involved in their processing are located. For more information, please contact the Company.

7. RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS

7.1. The user is obliged:

7.1.1. Update, supplement the provided information about personal data in case of changes in this information.

7.1.2. Do not post information on the site that may relate to the collection and storage of personal data by other users.

7.1.3. The User undertakes to use the Site in accordance with this agreement, as well as the laws in force and applicable in this area.

7.2. The company is obliged:

7.2.1. Use the information received solely for the purposes specified in clause 4 of this Privacy Policy.

7.2.2. Ensure the storage of confidential information in secret, not to disclose without the prior written permission of the User, and also not to sell, exchange, publish, or disclose in other possible ways the transferred personal data of the User.

7.2.3. Take precautions to protect the confidentiality of the User's personal data in accordance with the procedure usually used to protect this kind of information in existing business transactions.

7.2.4. Block personal data relating to the relevant User from the moment the User or his legal representative or the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects for the period of verification is contacted or requested by the User, in case of revealing inaccurate personal data or illegal actions.

7.2.5. Upon receipt of a written request from the User to delete personal data previously provided by the same User, fulfill the written request within 60 (sixty) days.

7.3. The user has the right:

7.3.1. The user has the full right to protect his personal data, provided for by the current legislation of the Russian Federation, namely:

  • Know about the sources of collection, the location of their personal data, the purpose of their processing, the location of the manager of personal data or give an appropriate instruction to obtain this information to persons authorized by him, except in cases established by law.
  • Receive information about the conditions for granting access to personal data, including information about third parties to whom the User's personal data is transferred.
  • Receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except as otherwise provided by law, a response on how personal data is processed, as well as receive information about the content of such personal data.
  • Submit a reasoned request with an objection to the processing of your personal data.
  • Present a reasoned request to change or destroy their personal data, if these data are processed illegally or are unreliable.
  • To protect their personal data from illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to deliberate concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision of them, as well as to protection from the provision of information that is unreliable or discrediting the honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual.
  • Apply remedies in case of violation of the legislation on the protection of personal data.
  • Make reservations about limiting the right to process your personal data when giving consent.
  • Withdraw consent to the processing of personal data.
  • Know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data.
  • The User may also revoke his consent to the use of his data for marketing purposes at any time by contacting the Company via the e-mail specified in section contacts .

7.4. The company reserves the right:

7.4.1. Make changes to this Privacy Policy by posting a notice on this page. In case of disagreement with any changes made to the Policy, the User must stop using the site and the services of the Company and may require the Company to delete the User's personal data. Unless otherwise stated, the then-current privacy policy applies to all User Personal Data held by the Company.

7.4.2. Use the information provided in the ways specified in this Privacy Policy, provided for by this Policy and the law, without special agreement with the User and without paying the User a subsequent monetary reward .

7.5. Disclaimer:

7.5.1. The Company is not responsible for the content of materials published by the User.

7.5.2. The Company is not responsible for the content of materials published by the User.

8. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

8.1. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Company informs the User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.

8.2. The Company takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

8.3. Employees of the Company who directly process and / or have access to personal data in connection with the performance of their official (labor) duties are required to comply with the requirements of the law in the field of personal data protection and internal documents, on the processing and protection of personal data in personal data databases.

8.4. Employees of the Company who have access to personal data, including those who process them, are obliged not to disclose in any way personal data that they were entrusted with or that became known in connection with the performance of professional or official or labor duties. Such an obligation is valid after the termination of their activities related to personal data, except in cases established by law.

8.5. Persons who have access to personal data, including those who process them in case they violate the requirements of the Federal Law of the Russian Federation of July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" are liable under the relevant legislation.

9. DISPUTES RESOLUTION

9.1. Before going to court with a claim for disputes arising from the relationship between the User and the Company, it is mandatory to file a claim (a written proposal for a voluntary settlement of the dispute).

9.2. The recipient of the claim, within 30 calendar days from the date of receipt of the claim, notifies the claimant in writing of the results of the consideration of the claim.

9.3. If an agreement is not reached, the dispute will be referred to the judicial authority in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

9.4. The current legislation of the Russian Federation applies to this Privacy Policy and the relationship between the User and the Company.

10. INFORMATION NOT IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

10.1. Additional information regarding the collection or processing of Personal Data can be requested from the Company at any time. Contact details are on the website.

11. ADDITIONAL TERMS

11.1. The new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Site, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Privacy Policy.

11.2. In addition to the information contained in this Privacy Policy, the site may provide the User, upon request, with additional and contextual information regarding specific services and services or the collection and processing of Personal Data.


Загрузка
Enter correct name
Please enter a valid email address
* — required fields